Caraway oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of the caraway seeds. The yield is about 8%. The essential oil is easily soluble in alcohol and other oils and almost unsoluble in water.


Product details

Qualities:conventional, Ph. Eur.
Apperance:colourless to yellowish liquid
CAS number:85940-31-4, 8000-42-8
Physical state:liquid
Container:25 kg net canister
INCI:Carum Carvi Fruit oil
EINECS:288-921-6
Durability:12 months
Storage:should be stored at a light shielded place, in a sealed container under 25 °C

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 und international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9 und Österreich und Schweiz
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60