Moringa oil

Moringa oil

is obtained by cold pressing of hand-picked seeds of the moringa plant. The versatile oil is often used for face care products because of its anti-aging effect.


Product details

Qualities:cold pressed, cold pressed organic
Apperance:golden oil
CAS number:93165-54-9
Origin country: Kenya
Physical state:liquid
Container:23/25 kg net canister
INCI:Moringa oleifera seed oil
EINECS:296-941-1
Durability:36 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 und international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9 und Österreich und Schweiz
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60