Manuka oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of the twigs and leaves of the leptospermum scoparium. The oil smells like honey and is solvable in alcohol. It has an antibacterial effect.


Product details

Apperance:light yellow, clear liquid
CAS number:223749-44-8
Origin country: New Zealand
Physical state:liquid
Container:1/5/10 kg net canister
INCI:LEPTOSPERMUM SCOPARIUM BRANCH/LEAF OIL
EINECS:607-036-1
Durability:24 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60