Star anise oil

is obtained from the plant "Chinese Star anise", which only grows in tropical areas. It has a sweet scent. It is used as a body oil against gastrointestinal complaints.


Product details

Apperance:Colourless liquid
CAS number:8007-70-3, 84650-59-9
Physical state:liquid
Container:8 kg net canister
INCI:ILLICIUM VERUM FRUIT/SEED OIL
EINECS:283-518-1
Durability:12 months
Storage:should be stored in a cool, dry and light shielded place in original packing

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 und international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9 und Österreich und Schweiz
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60