Fennel oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of the ripe fruits of fennel. The oil is used for fragrancing or aromatization. The fennel grows at the coasts of the Mediterranean and in Europe. It can reach a height of two meters.


Product details

Qualities:Ph. Eur.
Apperance:colourless to light yellow liquid
CAS number:84625-39-8
Physical state:liquid
Container:25 kg net canister / 180 kg net drum
INCI:Foeniculum vulgare fruit oil
EINECS:283-414-6
Durability:36 months
Storage:should be stored in sealed packaging, light shielded, under 25 °C

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60