Coriander oil / coriander seed oil / cilantro oil

Coriander oil / coriander seed oil / cilantro oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of coriander fruits. The yield is about 1 %. Coriander has its origin in the Mediterranean region and is in use since already 5000 BC in Babylon. It can reach a height of 90 cm and blossoms from june to july.


Product details

Qualities:conventional, organic
Apperance:colourless to light yellow
CAS number:84775-50-8
Origin country: Russia, Hungary
Physical state:liquid
Container:5 kg canister / 25 kg canister
INCI:Coriandrum Sativum Oil
EINECS:283-880-0
Durability:12 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60