Spearmint oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of the blooming herb of the spearmint. With this method the yield is about 0.7%. It is easily soluble in alcohol and oil, but hard in water.


Product details

Qualities:conventional, 60%, 80%, organic
Apperance:colourless to yellowish liquid
CAS number:8008-79-5, 84696-51-5, 91770-24-0
Origin country: China, India
Physical state:liquid
Container:20 kg net canister
INCI:Mentha Spicata Herb Oil
EINECS:294-809-8
Durability:12 months
Storage:should be stored in a cool, dry and light shielded place in sealed, preferably full original packing

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 und international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9 und Österreich und Schweiz
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60