Dill oil

Dill oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of the dill fruits. The yield with this extraction method is up to 4 %. It is nearly unsoluble in water and easily in alcohol and other oils.


Product details

Qualities:conventional, organic
Apperance:colourless to yellow liquid
CAS number:90028-03-8, 8006-75-5
Origin country: France
Physical state:liquid
Container:5 kg canister / 10 kg canister / 25 kg canister
INCI:Anethum Graveolens seed oil
EINECS:289-790-8
Durability:16 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60