Tannennadelöl / Abiesöl | W. Ulrich GmbH

Fir needle oil

Fir needle oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of fir needles and twigs of abies alba. It has a characteristic, aromatic fir scent. It is used in the cosmetic industry and for aromatherapy treatments.

Product details

Qualities:white fir needle oil
Appearance:Colourless to light yellow liquid
CAS number:91697-89-1
Origin country: Italy
Physical state:liquid
Container:2/4/8 kg net canister
INCI:ABIES ALBA OIL
EINECS:294-351-9
Durability:36 months
Storage:should be stored in a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging

Your contact

Fabio Stützelberger

Fabio Stützelberger

Sales Manager
Phone.: +49(0)8193/9312-32 Mobil: +49 (0) 15776379937
Gerhard Schorsch

Gerhard Schorsch

Sales Manager Süd/AT/CH
Phone.: +49(0)8193/9312-20 Mobil: +49 (0) 15776379887