Elemi oil

Elemi oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of the resin of the elemi tree. The yield is about 20 % - 30 %. The tree can reach a height of 30 meters and grows on the Philippines and in certain reagions of Southeast Asia and is a relative to inscene and myrrh.


Product details

Qualities:conventional
Apperance:clear to yellow liquid
CAS number:8023-89-0
Origin country: France
Physical state:liquid
Container:5 kg canister / 10 kg canister / 25 kg canister
INCI:Canarium Luzonicum Gum oil
Durability:16 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60