Rockrose oil

Rockrose oil

is obtained from the leaves and twigs of the rockrose by water steam distillation. The rockrose is a branched and bushy shrub. It grows in the Mediterranean region and in the Canary Islands.


Product details

Qualities:liquid
Apperance:clear liquid
CAS number:89997-74-0
Physical state:conventional, organic
Container:5 kg net canister / 25 kg net canister
INCI:Cistus ladeniferus leave oil
EINECS:289-711-7
Durability:24 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60