Clove oil

is obtained by water steam distillation from the clove blossom, leaves or stem. A large amount is used in the perfume industry. It is also used to produce synthetic vanillin.


Product details

Qualities:Clove stem oil,clove leave oil, clove blossom oil, clove oil Ph. Eur
Apperance:Yellow to brown, clear liquid
CAS number:8000-34-8, 8015-97-2, 84961-50-2, 8015-97-2
Physical state:liquid
Container:25 kg net canister, 200 kg netto barrel
INCI:EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS STEM OIL,
EINECS:84961-50-2 / 284-638-7
Durability:24 months
Storage:should be stored in a cool, dry and light shielded place in original packaging

Your contact

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9 und Österreich und Schweiz
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 und international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10