Mugwort oil

Mugwort oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of the leaves and roots of the mugwort. About 5000 kg plant parts are needed for 1 kg oil. The mugwort can reach a height of 1.5 meters and forms from august to september yellowish to red brownish blossoms.


Product details

Qualities:conventional, annual
Apperance:yellow to green
CAS number:8008-93-3, 84775-45-1
Origin country: India
Physical state:liquid
Container:1 kg bottle
INCI:Artemisia Annua Oil, Artemisia Vulgaris Oil
EINECS:283-874-8
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in sealed packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60