Rosmary oil

Rosmary oil

is obtained from the leaves and sterns of the rosmary with water steam. The yield is around 1 % - 3 %. The original region of the rosmary bush was Mediterranean area, but is meanwhile widespread. It can reach a heigth of 2 meters.


Product details

Qualities:conventional, organic, Ph. Eur.
Apperance:almost colourless to yellowish
CAS number:84604-14-8, 8000-25-7
Origin country: Spain, Tunisia, Morocco
Physical state:liquid
Container:25 kg canister
INCI:Rosmarinus officinalis oil
EINECS:283-291-9
Durability:at least 16 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, preferably in air-excluded, sealed, original packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60