Sage oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of the leaves of the sage plant. In the naturopathy the oil is used to relieve breathing problems.


Product details

Qualities:Dalmatia, officinalis, conventional, organic
Apperance:yellow to green, clear liquid
CAS number:8022-56-8
Origin country: Romania
Physical state:liquid
Container:1 kg net bottle
INCI:SALVIA OFFICINALIS OIL
EINECS:282-025-9, 84082-79-1
Durability:24 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging

More Products

Acai oil
Acai oil
Allyl mustard oil
Allyl mustard oil
Amaranth seed oil
Amaranth seed oil
Amyris oil
Anise oil
Anise oil
Apricot kernel oil
Apricot kernel oil
Argan oil
Argan oil
Arnica oil / Arnica macerate
Avocado oil
Avocado oil
Babacu oil
Babacu oil
Baobab oil
Mugwort oil
Mugwort oil
Bergamot oil
Bergamot oil
Mountain savory oil
Blood orange oil
Borage oil
Borage oil
Broccoli oil
Broccoli oil
Cajuput oil
Calendula oil / Calendula macerate
Cassia leaf oil / Cinnamon leaf oil
Cassia leaf oil / Cinnamon leaf oil
CBD oil
CBD oil
Chia seed oil
Chia seed oil
Citronella oil
Copaiba balsam / copaiba oil
Cranberry oil
Cranberry oil
Dill oil
Dill oil
Safflower oil / thistle oil
Safflower oil / thistle oil
Elemi oil
Elemi oil
Strawberry seed oil
Peanut oil
Peanut oil
Tarragon oil
Tarragon oil
Eukalyptus oil
Eukalyptus oil
Fennel oil
Spruce needle oil
Spruce needle oil
Geraniumn oil
Ginseng oil
Pomegranate seed oil
Pomegranate seed oil
Grapefruit oil
Grapefruit oil
Rose hip seed oil
Rose hip seed oil
Hempseed oil
Hempseed oil
Hazel nut oil
Hazel nut oil
Raspberry seed oil
Raspberry seed oil
Millet seed oil
Elderberry seed oil
Elderberry seed oil
Jojoba oil
Jojoba oil
Camomile
Camomile
Camphor oil
Catnip oil
Catnip oil
Cherry oil
Cherry oil
Coconut fat / coconut oil
Coconut fat / coconut oil
Coconut fatty acid
Coconut fatty acid
Coriander oil / coriander seed oil / cilantro oil
Coriander oil / coriander seed oil / cilantro oil
Kukuinut oil
Kukuinut oil
Lavandin oil
Lavandin oil
Lavender oil
Lavender oil
Linseed oil varnish
Linseed oil varnish
Lemongrass oil
Lemongrass oil
Macadamia nut oil
Macadamia nut oil
Mandarin oil
Mandarin oil
Almond oil
Almond oil
Manuka oil
Passion fruit oil
Marula oil
Marula oil
MCT oil (neutral oil)
MCT oil (neutral oil)
Melissa oil
Melissa oil
Mint oil
Mint oil
Moringa oil
Moringa oil
Nutmeg oil
Myrtle oil
Myrtle oil
Evening primrose oil
Evening primrose oil
Neem seed oil
Clove oil
Mink oil (vegetable)
Niaouli oil
Olive oil
Olive oil
Orange oil
Orange oil
Palmarosa oil
Palm oil / Palm fat
Paraffin oil
Brazil nut oil
Perilla seed oil
Perilla seed oil
Peppermint oil
Peppermint oil
Peach stone oil
Plum oil
Process oil
Rape seed oil
Rape seed oil
Bubulum oil
Rizinussamen
Castor oil
Rose oil
Rosmary oil
Rosmary oil
Sacha Inchi oil
Sacha Inchi oil
Seabuck thorn oil
Seabuck thorn oil
Black cumin oil
Black cumin oil
Sesame oil
Sesame oil
Soybean oil
Soybean oil
Sunflower oil
Sunflower oil
Immortelle oil
Immortelle oil
Fir needle oil
Fir needle oil
Tea tree oil
Tea tree oil
Turpentine oil
Turpentine oil
Grape seed oil
Grape seed oil
Walnut oil
Walnut oil
Wheat germ oil
Wheat germ oil
Ylang ylang oil / Cananga oil
Ylang ylang oil / Cananga oil
Swiss stone pine oil
Swiss stone pine oil
Rockrose oil
Rockrose oil
Lemon oil
Lemon oil

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60