Tarragon oil

Tarragon oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of the tarragon herb. The yield is up to 3 %. It is almost unsoluble in water and easily slouble in alcohol and oil. Tarragon was mentioned about 500 BC for the first time as plant in the Far East and is cultivated since the 13th century in Europe.


Product details

Qualities:conventional, organic
Apperance:light yellow to amber yellow liquid
CAS number:90131-45-6, 8016-88-4
Origin country: France
Physical state:liquid
Container:5 kg canister / 10 kg canister/ 25 kg canister
INCI:Artemisia Dracunculus oil
EINECS:290-365-5
Durability:16 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60