Amaranth seed oil

Amaranth seed oil

is obtained by pressing garden amaranth. The oil has a high content of squalane and linoleic acid.


Product details

Qualities:cold pressed, cold pressed organic
Apperance:yellow liquid
Physical state:liquid
Container:23 kg net canister, 190 kg net drum
INCI:AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED OIL
Durability:16 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging

Your contact

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9 und Österreich und Schweiz
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 und international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10