Incense oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of resin of the olibanum tree. It is very common in the cosmetic and perfume industry.


Product details

Qualities:Organic, conventionell
Apperance:clear yellow liquid
CAS number:97952-72-2
Origin country: India
Physical state:liquid
Container:23 kg net canister
INCI:BOSWELLIA SERRATA OIL
EINECS:308-366-6
Durability:16 months
Storage:should be stored in a cool, dry and light shielded place in original packing

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 und international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9 und Österreich und Schweiz
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60