Lavender oil

Lavender oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of the blossoms and inflorescence of lavender. 120 kg blossoms make about 1 liter oil. The harvest of the plant is from july to august. It has its origin in the Mediterranean region and can reach a height of 1 meter.


Product details

Qualities:conventional, organic, Ph. Eur., natural und nature-identical
Apperance:colourless to yellow
CAS number:8000-28-0; 90063-37-9
Origin country: Bulgaria, France, Russia
Physical state:liquid
Container:10 kg net canister, 25 kg net canister, 180 kg net drum
INCI:Lavandula angustifolia oil
EINECS:289-995-2
Durability:16 months
Storage:should be stored at a light shielded place, sealed and preferably full, at max. temperature of 25 °C

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60