Ylang ylang oil / Cananga oil

Ylang ylang oil / Cananga oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of the blossoms of ylang ylang, the yield is between 1.5 % - 2.5 %. With the second distillation the cananga oil is obtained. The ylang ylang is a tree with a height of 25 meters. Its origin is on the Philippines and Indonesia and is meanwhille also cultivated in Madagascar and the surrounding islands.


Product details

Qualities:conventional, organic
Apperance:yellowish, brownish liquid
CAS number:83863-30-3, 8006-81-3, 68606-83-7
Origin country: Madagascar, Comoros
Physical state:liquid
Container:5 kg canister / 10 kg canister / 25 kg canister
INCI:Cananga Odorata flower oil
EINECS:281-092-1
Durability:16 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in sealed, preferably full packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60