Lavandin oil

Lavandin oil

is obtained by distillation of the blossoms of lavandin. During cooling down the essential oil secedes from water. The yield with this method is up to 2.5 %. The lavandin's origin is the Mediterranean area. It can reach a height of 2 meters and blossoms from june to august.


Product details

Qualities:Grosso, grosso organic
Apperance:yellowish
CAS number:8022-15-9 / 91722-69-9
Origin country: France, Bulgaria
Physical state:liquid
Container:25 kg net canister, 130 kg net drum
INCI:LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL
EINECS:294-470-6
Durability:16 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in sealed packaging

Your contact

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10