Immortelle oil

Immortelle oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of the blossoms, leaves and sterns of the immortelle. This extraction process has a very little yield (0.07 % - 0.09 %). The oil is almost unsoluble in water and easily in alcohol and other oils.


Product details

Qualities:conventional, organic
Apperance:yellow liquid
CAS number:90045-56-0
Origin country: France, Bulgaria
Physical state:liquid
Container:1 kg canister / 5 kg canister / 10 kg canister / 25 kg canister
INCI:Helichrysum Italicum Oil
EINECS:289-918-2
Durability:16 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60