Mint oil

Mint oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of mint. The yield of the extraction is about 1 %. The plant has its origin in parts of Europe, West and Central Asia. The subspecies of the plant grows worldwide. It can reach a height of 40 cm and has white to violet blossoms.


Product details

Qualities:conventional, 50%, dementholized organic, Ph. Eur., rektum terpenarm
Apperance:light yellow to green
CAS number:68917-18-0; 90063-97-1
Origin country: India
Physical state:liquid
Container:10 kg net canister, 25 kg net canister, 180 kg net drum
INCI:Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil / Mentha Arvensis Herb Oil
EINECS:290-058-5
Durability:16 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry, dark place, preferably airtight and in original packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60