Hyssop oil

Hyssop oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of the flowering herb of hyssop. It is known for its healing properties since ancient times.


Product details

Apperance:light yellow clear liquid
CAS number:8006-83-5, 84603-66-7
Origin country: France
Physical state:liquid
INCI:HYSSOPUS OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL
EINECS:283-266-2
Durability:16 months
Storage:should be stored in a cool, dry and light shielded place in original packing

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 und international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9 und Österreich und Schweiz
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60