Palmarosa oil

is obtained from the palmarosa plant, which originates in India. Among other things it is used for massage oils.


Product details

Apperance:light yellow liquid
CAS number:84649-81-0
Physical state:liquid
Container:8 kg net canister
INCI:CYMBOPOGON MARTINI OIL
EINECS:283-461-2
Durability:12 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60