Jasmine oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of pure Jasmine. For many centuries the expensive oil has its high value in diverse cultures because of its pleasant scent.


Product details

Qualities:Jasmine Absolute
Apperance:Brownish to reddish liquid
Origin country: Egypt
Physical state:liquid
INCI:JASMINUM GRANDIFLORUM FLOWER EXTRACT
EINECS:283-993-5
Durability:24 months
Storage:should be stored in a cool, dry and light shielded place in original packing

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 und international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9 und Österreich und Schweiz
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60