Peach stone oil

wird aus den Kernen des Pfirsichs gewonnen.  Es ist nicht häufig in der Kosmetik anzutreffen, aber das Öl bietet sich zur Hautpflege an, weil es eine Menge Vitamin E und A enthält. 

is obtained from the stones of the peach. It is not often used in the cosmetic industry, but the oil can be used as skin care product because it contains a big amount of vitamin E and A.


Product details

Qualities:refined
Apperance:Yellowish liquid
CAS number:8002-78-6, 8023-98-1, 84012-34-0
Physical state:liquid
Container:25 kg net canister
INCI:Prunus Persica Kernel Oil
EINECS:281-678-7
Storage:should be stored in a cool, dry and light shielded place in original packing

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 und international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9 und Österreich und Schweiz
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60