Baobaböl | W. Ulrich GmbH

Baobab oil

Baobab oil

is a versatile oil. It is suitable for stabilization of oil mixtures for dry skin.

Product details

Qualities:cold pressed, refined, deodorized
Appearance:yellowish liquid
CAS number:91745-12-9
Physical state:liquid
Container:23 kg net canister, 190 kg net drum
INCI:ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging

Your contact

Fabio Stützelberger

Fabio Stützelberger

Sales Manager
Phone.: +49(0)8193/9312-32 Mobil: +49 (0) 15776379937
Gerhard Schorsch

Gerhard Schorsch

Sales Manager Süd/AT/CH
Phone.: +49(0)8193/9312-20 Mobil: +49 (0) 15776379887