Raspberry seed oil

Raspberry seed oil

The plant grows at forest clearings and in the woods. It can be found in Europe and Asia. The raspberry harvest is during the summer. The oil is obtained by pressing the seeds. It is primarily used for the cosmetic industry.


Product details

Qualities:cold pressed, cold pressed organic
Apperance:yellowish to brown
CAS number:84929-76-0
Physical state:liquid
Container:canister, drum
INCI:RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL
EINECS:284-554-0
Durability:16 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in sealed packaging

Your contact

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10