Jojoba oil

next-day
Jojoba oil

is obtained from the seeds of Simmondsia chinensis. Its seeds contain 50% oil. Chemically speaking jojoba oil is a liquid wax.

Characteristic properties:
* Jojoba oil is a mixture of wax esters
* High content of eicosenoic, cetoleic and oleic acid
* rich in natural vitamin E

Cultivation:

The germinaton capacity of jojoba oil takes half a year to reach 99%. After 11 years still 38% under open storage. It grows best in alkaline sand at temperatures between 27°C and 38°C. Growing cuttings has its benefits: The quantity of female and male exemplars can be precisely determined; rooting  takes about 38 days.


Product details

Qualities:cold pressed, cold pressed organic, refined, refined organic, desodorized, desodorized organic, refined GDC, beads
Appearance:clear, golden yellow
CAS number:61789-91-1 (PCPC) / 90045-89-0 (Cosing)
Origin country: Israel, Argentina, Peru
Best before:3 years
Physical state:liquid
Container:Canister, drum, IBC
INCI:SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
EINECS:289-964-3
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place in original packaging

More Products

Almond oil
Almond oil
Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum
Apricot kernel oil
Apricot kernel oil
Argan oil
Argan oil
Avocado oil
Avocado oil
Babacu oil
Babacu oil
Benzoic acid
Benzoic acid
Borage oil
Borage oil
Calcium lactate
Calcium lactate
Candelilla wax
Candelilla wax
Chia seed oil
Chia seed oil
Citric acid
Citric acid
Cranberry oil
Cranberry oil
D-Panthenol
D-Panthenol
Acetic acid
Acetic acid
Ethyl lactate
Ethyl lactate
Eukalyptus oil
Eukalyptus oil
Pomegranate seed oil
Pomegranate seed oil
Guar gum
Guar gum
Rose hip seed oil
Rose hip seed oil
Hazel nut oil
Hazel nut oil
Cocoa butter
Cocoa butter
Potassium sorbate
Potassium sorbate
Kukuinut oil
Kukuinut oil
Linseed oil varnish
Linseed oil varnish
Macadamia nut oil
Macadamia nut oil
Magnesium lactate
Magnesium lactate
Allyl mustard oil
Allyl mustard oil
Cotton seed oil / Cotton oil
Cotton seed oil / Cotton oil
Mugwort oil
Mugwort oil
Bergamot oil
Bergamot oil
Mountain savory oil
Mountain savory oil
Blood orange oil
Blood orange oil
Arnica oil / Arnica macerate
Arnica oil / Arnica macerate
Angelica root oil
Angelica root oil
Amyris oil
Baobab oil
Baobab oil
Calendula oil / Calendula macerate
Calendula oil / Calendula macerate
Copaiba balsam / copaiba oil
Copaiba balsam / copaiba oil
Elemi oil
Elemi oil
CBD oil
CBD oil
Anise oil
Anise oil
Broccoli oil
Broccoli oil
Dill oil
Dill oil
Acai oil
Acai oil
Amaranth seed oil
Amaranth seed oil
Blackberry oil
Blackberry oil
Buriti oil
Buriti oil
Cajuput oil
Cassia leaf oil / Cinnamon leaf oil
Cassia leaf oil / Cinnamon leaf oil
Safflower oil / thistle oil
Safflower oil / thistle oil
Strawberry seed oil
Strawberry seed oil
Peanut oil
Peanut oil
Tarragon oil
Tarragon oil
Ester oil
Fennel oil
Fennel oil
Citronella oil
Spruce needle oil
Spruce needle oil
Ginseng oil
Ginseng oil
Oat oil
Oat oil
Raspberry seed oil
Raspberry seed oil
Millet seed oil
Millet seed oil
Elderberry seed oil
Elderberry seed oil
Ginger oil
Ginger oil
Jasmine oil
Jasmine oil
Currant seed oil
Currant seed oil
Kahai oil / Cacay oil
Prickly pear seed oil
Prickly pear seed oil
Camellia seed oil / Tsubaki oil
Camellia seed oil / Tsubaki oil
Camomile
Camomile
Camphor oil
Cardamom oil
Cardamom oil
Carrot oil (fatty oil)
Carrot oil (fatty oil)
Pine needle oil
Pine needle oil
Cherry oil
Cherry oil
Garlic oil
Garlic oil
Coconut fat / coconut oil
Coconut fat / coconut oil
Coriander oil / coriander seed oil / cilantro oil
Coriander oil / coriander seed oil / cilantro oil
Caraway oil
Caraway oil
Turmeric oil / curcuma oil
Turmeric oil / curcuma oil
Mountain pine oil
Mountain pine oil
Lavender oil
Lavender oil
Linseed oil
Linseed oil
Larch oil / larch turpentine
Larch oil / larch turpentine
Spearmint oil
Spearmint oil
Crambe / abyssinian oil
Crambe / abyssinian oil
Pumkin oil
Pumkin oil
Coconut fatty acid
Coconut fatty acid
Litsea cubeba oil
Corn oil / maize-germ oil
Milk thistle seed oil
Milk thistle seed oil
Mandarin oil
Mandarin oil
Lavandin oil
Lavandin oil
Lemongrass oil
Lemongrass oil
Lime oil
Lime oil
Laurel oil (fatty oil)
Laurel oil (fatty oil)
Manuka oil
Manuka oil
Marula oil
Marula oil
MCT oil (neutral oil)
MCT oil (neutral oil)
Melissa oil
Melissa oil
Mint oil
Mint oil
Poppy seed oil
Poppy seed oil
Moringa oil
Moringa oil
Nutmeg oil
Nutmeg oil
Myrtle oil
Myrtle oil
Catnip oil
Catnip oil
Ho wood oil
Ho wood oil
Hempseed oil
Hempseed oil
Evening primrose oil
Evening primrose oil
Grapefruit oil
Grapefruit oil
Geraniumn oil
Geraniumn oil
Spikenard oil
Spikenard oil
Neem seed oil
Neem seed oil
Clove oil
Clove oil
Mink oil (vegetable)
Oleic acid
Orange oil
Orange oil
Paraffin oil
Brazil nut oil
Brazil nut oil
Passion fruit oil
Passion fruit oil
Perilla seed oil
Perilla seed oil
Perfume oil
Peppermint oil
Peppermint oil

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60