Seabuck thorn oil

Seabuck thorn oil

has a high content of vitamin C. The plant has its origin in Nepal, but is meanwhile also cultivated in the Eurasien region, whereby China is the biggest producer. The plant prefers calcareous sand and gravel soils in sunny locations at an altitude of up to 5000 meters.


Product details

Qualities:cold pressed, cold pressed organic, seabuck thorn flesh
Apperance:orange-yellow
CAS number:225234-03-7/90106-68-6
Origin country: Nepal, China
Physical state:liquid
INCI:Hippophae Rhamnoides Seed Oil
EINECS:- / 290-292-8
Durability:sealed packaging is at least, 16 months as of the productuon date, durable
Storage:should be stored at a cool and dry place, in sealed original packaging or a rust free tank of steel, at max. 15 °C, preferably keep under nitrogen