Peanut oil

Peanut oil

is obatined by pressing the peeled peanut. The nuts have their origin in tropical and subtropical regions. In the european area it is still limited in use. The peanut originates in South America, where it is known for over 75000 years now. It got spread from Peru and Amerika to Europe and Africa by the Spanish conqueror. Meanwhile it is almost spread worldwide. As the peanut needs a warm, sunny climate, its cultivation is in tropical and subtropical areas. The sterns lean after fertilization towards the ground and grow roots. Peanuts arise out of these roots. One peanut can contain 2 - 6 seeds. The peeled peanut dries for 2 - 4 weeks.


Product details

Qualities:cold pressed organic, refined Ph. Eur., refined organic Ph. Eur.
Apperance:yellowish to clear
CAS number:8002-03-7
Origin country: France
Physical state:liquid
Container:25 kg net canister / 190 kg net drum
INCI:Arachis Hypogaea Oil
EINECS:232-296-4
Durability:6 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in sealed packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60