Mink oil (vegetable)

is considered as luxurious oil. It is used in many cosmetic products becuase of its moisturizing effect. It has virtually the identic properties as animal mink oil.


Product details

Qualities:vegetable
Appearance:clear liquid
CAS number:128497-20-1, 8001-29-4
Physical state:liquid
Container:25 kg net canister, 190 kg net drum
INCI:Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil (and) Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed oil (and) Squalane
EINECS:273-313-5, 232-280-7
Durability:12 months
Storage:should be stored at a dry and cool place, in original packaging

Your contact

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10