Rape seed oil

Rape seed oil

is obtained by cold pressing rape seeds. The yield is about 40 %. It is mainly used for technical applications, but it can also be found in cosmetics, food or drugs as ointments.


Product details

Qualities:refined, refined organic, cold pressed, cold pressed organic, refined Ph. Eur.
Apperance:clear, light yellow liquid
CAS number:120962-03-0
Origin country: Estonia
Physical state:liquid
Container:canister, drum, IBC
INCI:CANOLA OIL
Durability:16 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in sealed packaging

Your contact

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10