Pumkin oil

Pumkin oil

is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the pumpkin. The pumpkin has its origin in North America and was around 1600 brought to Europe. Occasionally pumpkins are found in Africa and Asia. Nowadays the pumpkins are cultivated all over the world. It is an annual plant, with up to ten meters long tendirls, which develop leaves and blossoms.


Product details

Qualities:cold pressed, cold pressed organic, deodorized
Apperance:yellow to brown liquid
CAS number:8016-49-7, 89998-03-8
Origin country: China
Physical state:liquid
Container:25 kg net canister, 190 kg net barrel
INCI:Cucurbita Pepo Seed Oil, Cucurbita Maxima seed extract, Cucurbita Papo seed oil
EINECS:289-741-0
Durability:6 months
Storage:should be stored in a cool, dry and light shielded place in original packing, sealed, adequate for consumption, preferably full or under inert gas

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 und international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9 und Österreich und Schweiz
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60