Poppy seed oil

Poppy seed oil

is obtained by cold pressing poppy seeds. The opium poppy, that is used for the oil extraction, has its origin in the Mediterranean area and is meanwhile cultivated in parts of Europe and Asia.


Product details

Qualities:cold pressed organic
Appearance:light yellow oil
CAS number:84650-40-8
Origin country: Turkey, Germany
Physical state:liquid
Container:23 kg net canister, 190 kg net drum
INCI:Papaver Somniferum Seed Oil
EINECS:283-510-8
Durability:15 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in sealed, full container

More Products

Anise oil
Anise oil
Apricot kernel oil
Apricot kernel oil
Argan oil
Argan oil
Arnica oil / Arnica macerate
Arnica oil / Arnica macerate
Avocado oil
Avocado oil
Babacu oil
Babacu oil
Baobab oil
Baobab oil
Mugwort oil
Mugwort oil
Bergamot oil
Bergamot oil
Mountain savory oil
Mountain savory oil
Blood orange oil
Blood orange oil
Borage oil
Borage oil
Broccoli oil
Broccoli oil
Cajuput oil
Calendula oil / Calendula macerate
Calendula oil / Calendula macerate
Cassia leaf oil / Cinnamon leaf oil
Cassia leaf oil / Cinnamon leaf oil
CBD oil
CBD oil
Chia seed oil
Chia seed oil
Citronella oil
Copaiba balsam / copaiba oil
Copaiba balsam / copaiba oil
Cranberry oil
Cranberry oil
Dill oil
Dill oil
Safflower oil / thistle oil
Safflower oil / thistle oil
Elemi oil
Elemi oil
Strawberry seed oil
Strawberry seed oil
Peanut oil
Peanut oil
Ester oil
Tarragon oil
Tarragon oil
Eukalyptus oil
Eukalyptus oil
Fennel oil
Fennel oil
Spruce needle oil
Spruce needle oil
Geraniumn oil
Geraniumn oil
Ginseng oil
Ginseng oil
Pomegranate seed oil
Pomegranate seed oil
Grapefruit oil
Grapefruit oil
Rose hip seed oil
Rose hip seed oil
Hempseed oil
Hempseed oil
Hazel nut oil
Hazel nut oil
Raspberry seed oil
Raspberry seed oil
Millet seed oil
Millet seed oil
Elderberry seed oil
Elderberry seed oil
Jasmine oil
Jasmine oil
Jojoba oil
Jojoba oil
Prickly pear seed oil
Prickly pear seed oil
Camellia seed oil / Tsubaki oil
Camellia seed oil / Tsubaki oil
Camomile
Camomile
Camphor oil
Carrot oil (fatty oil)
Carrot oil (fatty oil)
Catnip oil
Catnip oil
Pine needle oil
Pine needle oil
Cherry oil
Cherry oil
Coconut fat / coconut oil
Coconut fat / coconut oil
Coconut fatty acid
Coconut fatty acid
Coriander oil / coriander seed oil / cilantro oil
Coriander oil / coriander seed oil / cilantro oil
Crambe / abyssinian oil
Crambe / abyssinian oil
Spearmint oil
Spearmint oil
Kukuinut oil
Kukuinut oil
Caraway oil
Caraway oil
Larch oil / larch turpentine
Larch oil / larch turpentine
Mountain pine oil
Mountain pine oil
Lavandin oil
Lavandin oil
Lavender oil
Lavender oil
Linseed oil
Linseed oil
Linseed oil varnish
Linseed oil varnish
Lemongrass oil
Lemongrass oil
Litsea cubeba oil
Laurel oil (fatty oil)
Laurel oil (fatty oil)
Macadamia nut oil
Macadamia nut oil
Corn oil / maize-germ oil
Mandarin oil
Mandarin oil
Almond oil
Almond oil
Manuka oil
Manuka oil
Passion fruit oil
Passion fruit oil
Milk thistle seed oil
Milk thistle seed oil
Marula oil
Marula oil
MCT oil (neutral oil)
MCT oil (neutral oil)
Melissa oil
Melissa oil
Mint oil
Mint oil
Moringa oil
Moringa oil
Nutmeg oil
Nutmeg oil
Myrtle oil
Myrtle oil
Evening primrose oil
Evening primrose oil
Neem seed oil
Neem seed oil
Clove oil
Clove oil
Mink oil (vegetable)
Niaouli oil
Niaouli oil
Olive oil
Olive oil
Orange oil
Orange oil
Palmarosa oil
Palmarosa oil
Palm oil / Palm fat
Palm oil / Palm fat
Paraffin oil
Brazil nut oil
Brazil nut oil
Perilla seed oil
Perilla seed oil
Peach stone oil
Peach stone oil
Plum oil
Plum oil
Process oil
Rape seed oil
Rape seed oil
Bubulum oil
Rizinussamen
Castor oil
Rose oil
Rose oil
Rosmary oil
Rosmary oil
Sacha Inchi oil
Sacha Inchi oil
Sage oil
Sage oil
Seabuck thorn oil
Seabuck thorn oil
Black cumin oil
Black cumin oil
Mustard oil (essential oil)
Mustard oil (essential oil)
Mustard oil (fatty oil)
Mustard oil (fatty oil)
Sesame oil
Sesame oil
Soybean oil
Soybean oil
Sunflower oil
Sunflower oil
Spike oil
Star anise oil
Star anise oil
Immortelle oil
Immortelle oil
Fir needle oil
Fir needle oil
Tea tree oil
Tea tree oil
Turpentine oil
Turpentine oil
Thyme oil
Thyme oil
Grape seed oil
Grape seed oil
Tung oil / Wood oil
Tung oil / Wood oil
Juniper berry oil
Juniper berry oil
Walnut oil
Walnut oil
Watermelon seed oil
Watermelon seed oil
Incense oil
Incense oil
Wheat germ oil
Wheat germ oil
Wintergreen oil
Wintergreen oil
Ylang ylang oil / Cananga oil
Ylang ylang oil / Cananga oil
Hyssop oil
Hyssop oil
Swiss stone pine oil
Swiss stone pine oil
Rockrose oil
Rockrose oil
Lemon oil
Lemon oil
Acai oil
Acai oil
Allyl mustard oil
Allyl mustard oil
Amaranth seed oil
Amaranth seed oil
Amyris oil
Pumkin oil
Pumkin oil
Peppermint oil
Peppermint oil

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60