Carrot oil (fatty oil)

Carrot oil (fatty oil)

is the oil expressed from the dried roots of the carrot. Because of its high amount of vitamins it is strengthening skin and hair. Therefore it is used for cosmetics.


Product details

Appearance:yellow to orange liquid
CAS number:84929-61-3
Physical state:liquid
Container:23 kg net canister
INCI:DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT EXTRACT
EINECS:284-545-1
Durability:16 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging