Camellia seed oil / Tsubaki oil

is the fatty oil from the seeds of the different types of Camellia oleifera. The oil is used in cosmetics and as a remedy. It is also applicable on wood as corrosion protection.


Product details

Qualities:cold pressed organic
Apperance:light yellow liquid
CAS number:225233-97-6
Physical state:liquid
Container:50 kg net barrel
INCI:CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
EINECS:273-313-5
Storage:should be stored in a cool, dry and light shielded place in original packing

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 und international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9 und Österreich und Schweiz
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60