Crambe / abyssinian oil

Crambe / abyssinian oil

is an oil obtained from crambe seeds of the plant, Crambe abyssinica, by cold pressing. It is a good alternative for broccoli oil and has a high oxidative stability.


Product details

Qualities:cold pressed, refined
Apperance:Leicht gelbliche Flüssigkeit
Physical state:liquid
Container:25 kg net canister
INCI:Crambe abyssincia seed oil
Durability:24 months
Storage:should be stored in a cool, dry and light shielded place in original packing

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 und international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9 und Österreich und Schweiz
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60