Paraben salt

Paraben salt

is an ester of the para-hydroxybenzoic acid. The synonym is hydroxybenzoate. It is used as preservative in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and food.


Product details

Qualities:Butyl, Ethyl, Methyl, Propyl
Appearance:white to almost whitish, crystalline powder
CAS number:5026-62-2, 35285-69-9, 35285-68-8
Origin country: India
Physical state:firm
Container:25 kg net drum
Storage:should be stored at a dry, well-ventilated place, in sealed packaging. Opened packaging should be sealed carefully and stored upright to avoid leaking

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60