Paraben

Paraben

is an ester of the para-hydroxybenzoic acid. The synonym is hydroxybenzoate. It is used as preservative in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and food.


Product details

Qualities:Butyl, Ethyl, Methyl, Propyl,
Appearance:white, crystalline powder
CAS number:94-26-8, 120-47-8, 99-76-3, 94-13-3
Origin country: Japan
Physical state:firm
E-Number:E 214, E 218
Container:25 kg net box
INCI:Butylparaben, Ethylparaben, Methylparaben, Propylparaben
Durability:5 years
Storage:should be stored at a dry, well-ventilated place, in sealed packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60