Muru-Muru butter

is obtained from the seeds of the Murumuru palm by pressing. It is a white to yellowish butter with a high content of lauric acid, myristic acid, oleic acid and saturated short chained fatty acids. The butter is similar to tucuma butter and coconut oil, but has a better consistency due to its higher melting point (approx. 33°C). The butter is classified as skin emollient
and moisturising.

Product details

Appearance:white to cream-coloured butter
Origin country: Brazil, Peru
Container:25 kg box
INCI:Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter
Durability:12 months

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60