Carnauba wax

Carnauba wax

is the purified wax obtained from the leaves of Copernicia Cerifera.  It is extremly versatile in cosmetics, food, pharmacy and technical applications.


Product details

Apperance:light yellow to yellow powder or flakes or firm mass
CAS number:8015-86-9
Origin country: Brazil
Physical state:firm
Container:25 kg net sack
INCI:Copernicia Cerifera Cera
EINECS:232-399-4
Storage:should be stored in a cool, dry and light shielded place in original packing

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 und international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9 und Österreich und Schweiz
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60