Myrtle hydrolate

Myrtle hydrolate

is obtained by water steam distillation of essential oil of the myrtle.


Product details

Qualities:organic
Apperance:colourless to yellowish liquid
Physical state:liquid
Container:25 kg net canister
INCI:Myrtus communis flower water
Storage:should be stored at a cool and dark place, in waterproof and air excluded packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60