Sojalezithin | W. Ulrich GmbH

Soy lecithin

Soy lecithin

is obtained by oil extraction of soy seeds by settling and drying. It is used as emulsifier, stabilizer or preservative.

Product details

Qualities:deoiled powder
Appearance:white to yellowish powder
Physical state:firm
E-Number:322
Container:20 kg net box, 25 kg net box
INCI:Soy Lecithin
Durability:18 months
Storage:should be stored at a dry and light shielded place, in sealed, original packaging, no extreme temperatures or high humidity

More Products

Your contact

Fabio Stützelberger

Fabio Stützelberger

Sales Manager
Phone.: +49(0)8193/9312-32 Mobil: +49 (0) 15776379937
Gerhard Schorsch

Gerhard Schorsch

Sales Manager Süd/AT/CH
Phone.: +49(0)8193/9312-20 Mobil: +49 (0) 15776379887