Sodium cocoyl isethionate

Sodium cocoyl isethionate

is a tenside, that is very suitable for shampoo production. It makes the hair sleek and soft.

 


Product details

Apperance:colourless powder
CAS number:61789-32-0
Physical state:firm
Molecular formula:C14H27O5NaS
Melting_point:293,07
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager for zip code area (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9, Austria and Switzerland
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60