Myrtle oil

Myrtle oil

is obtained by water steam distillation of different myrtle plants. It is used to remove unpleasant smell.


Product details

Qualities:conventional, organic
Apperance:yellow to orange liquid
CAS number:84082-67-7 / 8008-46-6
Physical state:liquid
Container:25 kg net canister
INCI:MYRTUS COMMUNIS OIL
EINECS:282-012-8
Durability:36 months
Storage:should be stored at a cool, dry and light shielded place, in original packaging