Copaiba balsam / copaiba oil

is obtained from the resin of the copaiba tree by water steam distillation. The origin of the tree is in the Amazon rainforest. It can reach a height of 19 meters.


Product details

Apperance:yellow to brown liquid
CAS number:8001-61-4
Physical state:liquid
Container:25 kg net canister
INCI:Copaifera reticulata balsam oil
EINECS:232-288-0
Durability:36 months
Storage:should be stored at a light shielded place, under 25 °C

Your contact

Furkan Budak

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 und international
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-10

Gerhard Schorsch

Regional Sales Manager für PLZ (DE) 0, 1, 7, 8, 9 und Österreich und Schweiz
Phone.: +49 (0)8193/9312-60